Content by Eric Weinstein: Difference between revisions
 |
|||
| (18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| 19 || [[ep19|Bret Weinstein on "The Portal" (w/ host Eric Weinstein), Ep. #019 - The Prediction and the DISC]] || [https://youtu.be/JLb5hZLw44s Watch] || 2020-02-19 | | 19 || [[ep19|Bret Weinstein on "The Portal" (w/ host Eric Weinstein), Ep. #019 - The Prediction and the DISC]] || [https://youtu.be/JLb5hZLw44s Watch] || 2020-02-19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || [[ | | 18 || [[18: Slipping the DISC: State of The Portal and Chapter 2020|Eric Weinstein (Solo), Ep. #018 of The Portal - Slipping the DISC: State of The Portal/Chapter 2020]] || [https://youtu.be/QxnkGymKuuI Watch] || 2020-02-13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || [[ep17|Anna Khachiyan, Ep. #017 of The Portal (with Eric Weinstein) - Reconstructing The Mystical Feminine]] || [https://youtu.be/Gs8NGrWs3mc Watch] || 2020-02-06 | | 17 || [[ep17|Anna Khachiyan, Ep. #017 of The Portal (with Eric Weinstein) - Reconstructing The Mystical Feminine]] || [https://youtu.be/Gs8NGrWs3mc Watch] || 2020-02-06 | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Outlet !! Title !! Link !! Air Date | ! Outlet !! Title !! Link !! Air Date | ||
|- | |||
| Piers Morgan Uncensored || [[âScary & DANGEROUSâ Eric Weinstein vs Piers Morgan on Charlie Kirk & Free Speech (YouTube Content)| âScary & DANGEROUSâ {{!}} Eric Weinstein vs Piers Morgan on Charlie Kirk & Free Speech]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Rv5dXwWg76Y Watch] || 2025-10-02 | |||
|- | |||
| Piers Morgan Uncensored || [[âThe Beginning Of The ENDâ - Eric Weinstein & Bill O'Reilly on Trump, Epstein, Putin & Israel (YouTube Content)| âThe Beginning Of The ENDâ {{!}} Eric Weinstein & Bill O'Reilly on Trump, Epstein, Putin & Israel]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6Jph9iznn9k&t=1355 Watch] || 2025-07-18 | |||
|- | |||
| The Diary of a CEO (Steven Bartlett) || [[The Diary of a CEO - Eric Weinstein: Jeffrey Epstein Was A Front! The Collapse Has Already Started! (YouTube Content)| The Diary of a CEO | Eric Weinstein: Jeffrey Epstein Was A Front! The Collapse Has Already Started!]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I-iyGGPabpI Watch] || 2025-07-14 | |||
|- | |||
| Into the Impossible (Dr. Brian Keating) || [[DESI results, the cosmological constant, and the current state of fundamental theoretical physics (YouTube Content)| DESI results, the cosmological constant, and the current state of fundamental theoretical physics]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BVkUya368Es Watch] || 2025-06-12 | |||
|- | |||
| Theories of Everything with Curt Jaimungal || [[Geometric Unity: 40 Years in the Making (YouTube Content)|Curt Jaimungal with Eric Weinstein {{!}} Geometric Unity: 40 Years in the Making]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ILlhFKuu3NQ Watch] || 2025-06-02 | |||
|- | |||
| Off Limits (Bryan Callen) || [[Physics Is Dead (YouTube Content)| Physics Is Dead {{!}} Eric Weinstein on Off Limits]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Rg8GCqGMELs Watch] || 2025-05-27 | |||
|- | |||
| Piers Morgan Uncensored || [[Donât Talk About Physics Fight Club - Eric Weinstein vs Sean Carroll Science Showdown (YouTube Content)| âDonât Talk About Physics Fight Clubâ {{!}} Eric Weinstein vs Sean Carroll Science Showdown]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5m7LnLgvMnM Watch] || 2025-05-23 | |||
|- | |||
| UC San Diego Physics Department || [[From Dark to Geometric Energy - A Sector of Geometric Unity (YouTube Content)| From Dark to Geometric Energy - A Sector of Geometric Unity {{!}} Eric Weinstein]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fBozSSLxFvI Watch] || 2025-05-22 | |||
|- | |||
| The Western Spirit (Ariel Whitman) || [[Why the West Turned Its Back on Israel So Quickly (YouTube Content)| Why the West Turned Its Back on Israel So Quickly {{!}} Eric Weinstein]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=N6yBnNgkGy4 Watch] || 2025-04-28 | |||
|- | |||
| David Keyes || [[Israel Must Fight a Hybrid War (YouTube Content)| Israel Must Fight a Hybrid War {{!}} David Keyes with Eric Weinstein]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0_s3CxeZrCg Watch] || 2025-04-28 | |||
|- | |||
| Piers Morgan Uncensored || [[Dave Smith and Eric Weinstein on Douglas Murray Joe Rogan Debate (YouTube Content)| Dave Smith and Eric Weinstein on Douglas Murray Joe Rogan Debate {{!}} Eric Weinstein]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TRuhZO2dHLs Watch] || 2025-04-15 | |||
|- | |||
| Geekonomy || [[Geekonomy Ep. 1022 Reem Sherman with Eric Weinstein (YouTube Content)| Geekonomy Ep. 1022 {{!}} Reem Sherman with Eric Weinstein]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=W66Ea0q-2cg Watch] || 2025-03-30 | |||
|- | |||
| JNS Salon || [[Humanity Needs a Plan B for Survival (YouTube Content)| Humanity Needs a Plan B for Survival {{!}} Eric Weinstein]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h8-lm1ASfik Watch] || 2025-03-27 | |||
|- | |||
| ARC 2025 || [[Why the West Is Waking Up From a 70 Year Nap (YouTube Content)| Why the West Is Waking Up From a 70 Year Nap {{!}} Eric Weinstein]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mbdJtrXYBZs Watch] || 2025-03-15 | |||
|- | |||
| The Rubin Report || [[Analyzing Trumpâs Tactics - Eric Weinstein (YouTube Content)| Analyzing Trumpâs Tactics {{!}} Eric Weinstein]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bh_GGddVyI4 Watch] || 2025-03-08 | |||
|- | |||
| Into the Impossible (Dr. Brian Keating) || [[Cracking Einstein UFOs Lead the Way Eric Weinstein and Avi Loeb (YouTube Content)| Cracking Einstein: UFOs Lead the Way {{!}} Eric Weinstein & Avi Loeb]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ye1j555CypY Watch] || 2025-03-04 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Piers Morgan Uncensored || [[Can America Handle The TRUTH - Trump USAID Cuts With Eric Weinstein (YouTube Content)| Can America Handle The TRUTH? Trump USAID Cuts With Eric Weinstein]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TwXHXHRTK-M Watch] || 2025-02-11 | | Piers Morgan Uncensored || [[Can America Handle The TRUTH - Trump USAID Cuts With Eric Weinstein (YouTube Content)| Can America Handle The TRUTH? Trump USAID Cuts With Eric Weinstein]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TwXHXHRTK-M Watch] || 2025-02-11 | ||
|- | |||
| Piers Morgan Uncensored || [[GOT to be a COVER-UP Donald Trump Slams Drone Invasion Claims Golden Age (YouTube Content)| GOT to be a COVER-UP Donald Trump Slams Drone Invasion Claims Golden Age]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pWY-Js_-wdI Watch] || 2024-12-16 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Triggernometry || [[Trump Will Renegotiate the World (YouTube Content)| Trump Will Renegotiate the World]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3fbcOF2tUCk Watch] || 2024-11-27 | | Triggernometry || [[Trump Will Renegotiate the World (YouTube Content)| Trump Will Renegotiate the World]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3fbcOF2tUCk Watch] || 2024-11-27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Winston Marshall Show || [[ | | The Winston Marshall Show || [[Eric Weinstein - âWe Are NOT Having An Election This Year!â (YouTube Content)| The Winston Marshall Show 033 {{!}} Eric Weinstein - âWe're NOT Having An Election This Year!â]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hlrZo4p3_rk Watch] || 2024-11-04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Piers Morgan Uncensored || [[âI am trying to get America backâ Eric Weinstein On US Election (YouTube Content)| âI am trying to get America backâ Eric Weinstein On US Election]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qK91RVed_k4 Watch] || 2024-11-01 | | Piers Morgan Uncensored || [[âI am trying to get America backâ Eric Weinstein On US Election (YouTube Content)| âI am trying to get America backâ Eric Weinstein On US Election]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qK91RVed_k4 Watch] || 2024-11-01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PG Radio || [[ | | PG Radio || [[Who Shot at Trump, What will happen in the Middle East and Indias Story in the US (YouTube Content)| PG Radio 182 with Prakhar Gupta {{!}} Who Shot at Trump, What will happen in the Middle East and Indiaâs Story in the US]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ypw0O1t6AMs Watch] || 2024-10-19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Piers Morgan Uncensored || [[âThe Entire Political Charade Has Come Crashing Downâ Eric Weinstein On US Election (YouTube Content)| âThe Entire Political Charade Has Come Crashing Downâ Eric Weinstein On US Election]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Trrp-tgKvR0 Watch] || 2024-09-10 | | Piers Morgan Uncensored || [[âThe Entire Political Charade Has Come Crashing Downâ Eric Weinstein On US Election (YouTube Content)| âThe Entire Political Charade Has Come Crashing Downâ Eric Weinstein On US Election]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Trrp-tgKvR0 Watch] || 2024-09-10 | ||
| Line 146: | Line 180: | ||
| Back To The People (Nicole Shanahan) || [[Renewing our Belief in the Future of Humanity with Eric Weinstein (YouTube Content)| Renewing our Belief in the Future of Humanity with Eric Weinstein]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lyXYVvMZf4I Watch] || 2024-07-24 | | Back To The People (Nicole Shanahan) || [[Renewing our Belief in the Future of Humanity with Eric Weinstein (YouTube Content)| Renewing our Belief in the Future of Humanity with Eric Weinstein]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lyXYVvMZf4I Watch] || 2024-07-24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Piers Morgan Uncensored || [[ | | Piers Morgan Uncensored || [[âWILDLY Unhingedâ Eric On Terrence Howard's Science (YouTube Content)| âWILDLY Unhingedâ Eric On Terrence Howard's Science]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7xdVdzaQzP8 Watch] || 2024-07-11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Joe Rogan Experience || [[Joe Rogan Experience 2171 - Eric Weinstein and Terrence Howard (YouTube Content)| Joe Rogan Experience 2171 - Eric Weinstein and Terrence Howard]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nrOaFxNex7U Watch] || 2024-07-01 | | Joe Rogan Experience || [[Joe Rogan Experience 2171 - Eric Weinstein and Terrence Howard (YouTube Content)| Joe Rogan Experience 2171 - Eric Weinstein and Terrence Howard]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nrOaFxNex7U Watch] || 2024-07-01 | ||
| Line 156: | Line 190: | ||
| Podcast Party South Africa || [[Eric Weinstein and Gareth Cliff (YouTube Content)| Eric Weinstein and Gareth Cliff]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7x0W-9HPB2w Watch] || 2024-05-01 | | Podcast Party South Africa || [[Eric Weinstein and Gareth Cliff (YouTube Content)| Eric Weinstein and Gareth Cliff]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7x0W-9HPB2w Watch] || 2024-05-01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Piers Morgan Uncensored || [[ | | Piers Morgan Uncensored || [[âWe Don't Know How Long We Have Leftâ Eric Weinstein On Nuclear Threat To Humanity (YouTube Content)| âWe Don't Know How Long We Have Leftâ Eric Weinstein On Nuclear Threat To Humanity]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=v8y5_gGF9H8 Watch] || 2024-03-07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Modern Wisdom (Chris Williamson) || [[Why Does The Modern World Make No Sense? (YouTube Content)| Modern Wisdom 747 {{!}} Why Does The Modern World Make No Sense?]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p_swB_KS8Hw Watch] || 2024-02-19 | | Modern Wisdom (Chris Williamson) || [[Why Does The Modern World Make No Sense? (YouTube Content)| Modern Wisdom 747 {{!}} Why Does The Modern World Make No Sense?]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p_swB_KS8Hw Watch] || 2024-02-19 | ||
| Line 614: | Line 648: | ||
| Quora Answer || [[What is Occupy Wall Street about?]] || [https://qr.ae/pN3L06 Read] || 2011-10-06 | | Quora Answer || [[What is Occupy Wall Street about?]] || [https://qr.ae/pN3L06 Read] || 2011-10-06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Quora Answer || [[ | | Quora Answer || [[Whatâs the most complicated instrument to play (Quora Answer)|What's the most complicated instrument to play?]] || [https://qr.ae/pN3LfS Read] || 2011-09-27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Quora Answer || What are some good ways to insult an American? Their shoes || [https://qr.ae/pN30Xh Read] || 2011-09-03 | | Quora Answer || What are some good ways to insult an American? Their shoes || [https://qr.ae/pN30Xh Read] || 2011-09-03 | ||
Latest revision as of 05:25, 3 October 2025
This page lists and links to all of Eric Weinstein's original media content, written publications, and guest appearances. New content that gets added here should also be added to The Portal Blog. If it's not on the blog, let us know!
Eric's YouTube Channel[edit]
Eric's YouTube channel hosts video versions of The Portal Podcast, as well as shorter videos on other topics and YouTube livestream archives.
The Portal Podcast[edit]
Other Videos[edit]
Guest Appearances[edit]
Social Media[edit]
Clubhouse[edit]
Eric is on Clubhouse. Search for Eric Weinstein or for his username, @ericw. Eric does not consent to having his Clubhouse audio recorded or rebroadcasted without prior permission. His past audio sessions are currently unavailable. To hear what he has to say, turn on your notifications to make sure you are alerted when he speaks.
Articles and Literature[edit]
Academic Work[edit]
| Type | Title | Link | Author(s) | Published |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paper | Migration For The Benefit of All: Towards a New Paradigm for Migrant Labor (Content) | Read | Eric Weinstein | International Labor Review, Vol. 141 (2002), No. 3, pg. 225 |
| Workshop Report | Issues of Legislation and Merit in Scientific Labor Markets (Content) | Read | Eric Weinstein | Sloan Workshop Session 2 (2003) |
| Paper | How and Why Government, Universities, and Industry Create Domestic Labor Shortages of Scientists and High-Tech Workers (Content) | Read | Eric Weinstein | National Bureau of Economic Research (1998) |
| Dissertation | Extension of Self Dual Yang-Mills equations across the 8th dimension (Content) | Read | Eric Weinstein | Harvard University (1992) |
| Paper (Draft) | An Extension of Intertemporal Ordinal Welfare To Changing Tastes: Economics As Gauge Theory (Content) | Read | Eric Weinstein | University of Chicago (2021) |
| Chapter | Phantom Prices & Liquidity: The Nuisance Of Translucence | Read | Eric Weinstein, Adil Abdulali, Leslie Rahl | Chapter Eight of "A Guide to Fund of Hedge Funds Management and Investment" (2002), L. Rahl, Editor, AIMA |
| Paper | Hedge fund transparency: quantifying valuation bias for illiquid assets | Read | Eric Weinstein, Adil Abdulali | RISK Magazine, June 2002, pg. S25 |
| Paper | Competition and Careers in Biosciences | Read | Richard Freeman, Elizabeth Marincola, Eric Weinstein, Janet Rosenbaum, Frank Solomon | Science Magazine (2001) |
| Dissertation | The Index Number Problem: A Differential Geometric Approach | Read | Pia Malaney, Eric Weinstein | Harvard University (1996) |
| Paper (Draft) | Tracking Changes in Bilateral Trading Patterns in the Absence of PPP (Content) | Read | Pia Malaney, Eric Weinstein | University of Chicago (2021) |