6,482
edits
Winterflags (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| [https://pdfs.semanticscholar.org/eb74/898337415912a12d5b6642e5c2e6950f637c.pdf The Index Number Problem:Β A Differential Geometric Approach] || Pia Malaney || Thesis || Harvard University (1996) | | [https://pdfs.semanticscholar.org/eb74/898337415912a12d5b6642e5c2e6950f637c.pdf The Index Number Problem:Β A Differential Geometric Approach] || Pia Malaney || Thesis || Harvard University (1996) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://scholar.harvard.edu/files/freeman/files/science-2001-freeman-2293-4.pdf Competition and Careers in Biosciences] || Richard Freeman, Elizabeth Marincola, Janet Rosenbaum, Frank Solomon || Article || Science Magazine (2001) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://www.risk.net/sites/risk/files/import_unmanaged/risk.net/data/Investor/pdf/june/technical.pdf Hedge fund transparency: quantifying valuation bias for illiquid assets] || Adil Abdulali || Article || RISK Magazine, June 2002, pg. S25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://eric-weinstein.net/Papers/Nuisance_of_Translucence.pdf Phantom Prices & Liquidity: The Nuisance Of Translucence] || Adil Abdulali, Leslie Rahl || Chapter || Chapter Eight of "A Guide to Fund of Hedge Funds Management and Investment" (2002), L. Rahl, Editor, AIMA | | [http://eric-weinstein.net/Papers/Nuisance_of_Translucence.pdf Phantom Prices & Liquidity: The Nuisance Of Translucence] || Adil Abdulali, Leslie Rahl || Chapter || Chapter Eight of "A Guide to Fund of Hedge Funds Management and Investment" (2002), L. Rahl, Editor, AIMA | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
=== Features === | === Features === | ||
* [https://www.amazon.com/Tools-Titans-Billionaires-World-Class-Performers/dp/1328683788 Ferriss, T. (2016) Tools of Titans: The Tactics, Routines, and Habits of Billionaires, Icons, and World-Class Performers] | |||
* [https://www.amazon.com/Physics-Wall-Street-Predicting-Unpredictable/dp/0544112431 Weatherall, J.O. (2014) The Physics of Wall Street: A Brief History of Predicting the Unpredictable] | * [https://www.amazon.com/Physics-Wall-Street-Predicting-Unpredictable/dp/0544112431 Weatherall, J.O. (2014) The Physics of Wall Street: A Brief History of Predicting the Unpredictable] | ||
Line 136: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ep28 | 28]] || [https://youtu.be/ufrR98sR7XY Eric Lewis on The Portal (with host Eric Weinstein), Ep. #028 - The Singular Genius of Elew] || 2020-05-09 | | [[ep28 | 28]] || [https://youtu.be/ufrR98sR7XY Eric Lewis on The Portal (with host Eric Weinstein), Ep. #028 - The Singular Genius of Elew] || 2020-05-09 | ||
|- | |||
| [[ep29 | 29]] || [https://youtu.be/rXBjHcWkq6U Jamie Metzl on The Portal (with host Eric Weinstein) Ep. #029 β The Bio-Hacker will see you now] || 2020-11-18 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 188: | Line 191: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| End Well || [https://youtu.be/riG4E5YCSPA Pursuit Of Longevity: Fear Of Death Or Love Of Life? - Michael Hebb & Eric Weinstein] || 2018-04-24 | | End Well || [https://youtu.be/riG4E5YCSPA Pursuit Of Longevity: Fear Of Death Or Love Of Life? - Michael Hebb & Eric Weinstein] || 2018-04-24 | ||
|- | |||
| Eric Lewis || [https://www.instagram.com/tv/CGqeDvylVA7/ Vibing with @ericrweinstein in the #QKS] || 2020-10-22 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fields Institute || [http://www.fields.utoronto.ca/video-archive/static/2013/11/221-2429/mergedvideo.ogv Towards a Mathematics of New Economic Thinking for Reflexive Markets...] || 2013-11-02 | | Fields Institute || [http://www.fields.utoronto.ca/video-archive/static/2013/11/221-2429/mergedvideo.ogv Towards a Mathematics of New Economic Thinking for Reflexive Markets...] || 2013-11-02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Impact Theory || [https://youtu.be/XbKXeVOUQYY If You Want to See How Deep the Mind Can Go, Watch This] || 2020-01-09 | | George Marios || [https://www.instagram.com/tv/CGs4AI1HYVS/ Stream and Chat with Eric Weinstein] || 2020-10-23 | ||
|- | |||
| The Glenn Beck Podcast || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fOUJKuTKReg Why Eric Weinstein Is Finally Talking to Glenn Beck - The Glenn Beck Podcast - Ep 93] || 2021-01-16 | |||
|- | |||
| Impact Theory (Tom Bilyeu) || [https://youtu.be/XbKXeVOUQYY If You Want to See How Deep the Mind Can Go, Watch This] || 2020-01-09 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Impaulsive || [https://youtu.be/Miu9L_OqBdU Ep. 96 β ERIC WEINSTEIN IS THE SMARTEST MAN IN THE WORLD] || 2019-07-03 | | Impaulsive || [https://youtu.be/Miu9L_OqBdU Ep. 96 β ERIC WEINSTEIN IS THE SMARTEST MAN IN THE WORLD] || 2019-07-03 | ||
Line 210: | Line 219: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Into the Impossible (Dr. Brian Keating) || [https://youtu.be/OI0AZ4Y4Ip4 Stephen Wolfram & Eric Weinstein: The Nature of Mathematical Reality] || 2020-08-12 | | Into the Impossible (Dr. Brian Keating) || [https://youtu.be/OI0AZ4Y4Ip4 Stephen Wolfram & Eric Weinstein: The Nature of Mathematical Reality] || 2020-08-12 | ||
|- | |||
| Into the Impossible (Dr. Brian Keating) || [https://youtu.be/DvPvFDF9dAE Eric Weinstein: Imposter Syndrome, Donald Trump, & the Future of Theoretical Physics] || 2020-11-21 | |||
|- | |||
| Into the Impossible (Dr. Brian Keating) || [https://youtu.be/57SMQj3lOm0?t=4376 Sir Roger Penrose: Conformal Cyclic Cosmology, Black Holes Nobel Prize w/ Eric Weinstein Janna Levin] || 2020-11-06 | |||
|- | |||
| Into the Impossible (Dr. Brian Keating) || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3z8RqKMQHe0 Nobel Prizewinner Frank Wilczek: Beautiful Questions God, Nobels, Imposters & the Power of Beauty] || 2020-12-03 | |||
|- | |||
| Into the Impossible (Dr. Brian Keating) || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jqgEOCMu7B4 Eric Weinstein: Ask Me Anything!] || 2020-12-04 | |||
|- | |||
| Into the Impossible (Dr. Brian Keating) || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qRmbQP6ho4c Max Tegmark & Eric Weinstein in Conversation] || 2020-12-31 | |||
|- | |||
| Into the Impossible (Dr. Brian Keating) || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QCKCQNFsJUw Eric Weinstein & Garrett Lisi: Theories (& Experiments) of Everything...LIVE!] || 2021-01-21 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Joe Rogan Experience || [https://youtu.be/lMzjEaNFbAk Joe Rogan Experience #1022 - Eric Weinstein] || 2017-10-10 | | Joe Rogan Experience || [https://youtu.be/lMzjEaNFbAk Joe Rogan Experience #1022 - Eric Weinstein] || 2017-10-10 | ||
Line 222: | Line 243: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lex Fridman Podcast || [https://youtu.be/rIAZJNe7YtE Eric Weinstein: Geometric Unity and the Call for New Ideas, Leaders & Institutions] || 2020-04-13 | | Lex Fridman Podcast || [https://youtu.be/rIAZJNe7YtE Eric Weinstein: Geometric Unity and the Call for New Ideas, Leaders & Institutions] || 2020-04-13 | ||
|- | |||
| Lex Fridman Podcast || [https://youtu.be/o2nG7-eXxko Eric Weinstein: On the Nature of Good and Evil, Genius and Madness] || 2020-10-30 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lions, Owls & Elephants || [https://youtu.be/SyHTYYMmjlo RACISM, EPSTEIN & PHYSICS β Eric Weinstein & Mike Rashid] || 2020-07-06 | | Lions, Owls & Elephants || [https://youtu.be/SyHTYYMmjlo RACISM, EPSTEIN & PHYSICS β Eric Weinstein & Mike Rashid] || 2020-07-06 | ||
Line 278: | Line 301: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Ben Shapiro Show || [https://youtu.be/ktwp2J0B-0o Eric Weinstein β Sunday Special Ep. 11] || 2018-07-22 | | The Ben Shapiro Show || [https://youtu.be/ktwp2J0B-0o Eric Weinstein β Sunday Special Ep. 11] || 2018-07-22 | ||
|- | |||
| The Daily Wire || [https://youtu.be/T6xOSuSIxAs?t=30850 Presidential Election 2020 LIVE] || 2020-11-03 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| The Jolly Swagman Podcast || [https://youtu.be/Hu2ClQsEMrg Eric Weinstein β #78Β The Intellectual Wild South] || 2020-02-06 | | The Jolly Swagman Podcast || [https://youtu.be/Hu2ClQsEMrg Eric Weinstein β #78Β The Intellectual Wild South] || 2020-02-06 | ||
Line 286: | Line 311: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Minimalists || [https://youtu.be/eb59W0mAZUE Can universal morality exist?] || 2019-12-27 | | The Minimalists || [https://youtu.be/eb59W0mAZUE Can universal morality exist?] || 2019-12-27 | ||
|- | |||
| The Realignment || [https://youtu.be/ZbSLMtZi2dc The Realignment Ep. 70: Dr. Eric Weinstein, The Real Stakes of 2020] || 2020-11-02 | |||
|- | |||
| The Realignment || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Nak11yXkvqo The Realignment Ep. 89: Eric Weinstein, Reckoning with Capitol Chaos and How to Save America] || 2021-01-12 | |||
|- | |||
| Rising || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pkpmLkkwyF0 Eric Weinstein: How To End The Business Model Of Division] || 2021-01-15 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| The Tim Ferriss Show || [https://youtu.be/8LPwyy4scAc Eric Weinstein Interview (Full Episode)] || 2016-01-30 | | The Tim Ferriss Show || [https://youtu.be/8LPwyy4scAc Eric Weinstein Interview (Full Episode)] || 2016-01-30 | ||
Line 407: | Line 438: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Instagram || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CE2yB75pAsN/ Back Again to Walking and Talking] || 2020-09-07 | | Instagram || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CE2yB75pAsN/ Back Again to Walking and Talking] || 2020-09-07 | ||
|- | |||
| Instagram || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CHJl8ZUpc4K/ Election Night Walk and Talk: Portal Nation discusses the possibilities of Election 2020] || 2020-11-03 | |||
|- | |||
| Instagram || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CJKXRmSHNgP/ More walking and talking with Planet Portalians] || 2020-12-23 | |||
|- | |||
| Instagram || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CJU1KevHOMx/ Another Holiday Walk and Talk: Planet Portal Q & A and conversation with Portaloids.] || 2020-12-27 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |