5,994
edits
| (21 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| 19 || [[ep19|Bret Weinstein on "The Portal" (w/ host Eric Weinstein), Ep. #019 - The Prediction and the DISC]] || [https://youtu.be/JLb5hZLw44s Watch] || 2020-02-19 | | 19 || [[ep19|Bret Weinstein on "The Portal" (w/ host Eric Weinstein), Ep. #019 - The Prediction and the DISC]] || [https://youtu.be/JLb5hZLw44s Watch] || 2020-02-19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || [[ | | 18 || [[18: Slipping the DISC: State of The Portal and Chapter 2020|Eric Weinstein (Solo), Ep. #018 of The Portal - Slipping the DISC: State of The Portal/Chapter 2020]] || [https://youtu.be/QxnkGymKuuI Watch] || 2020-02-13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || [[ep17|Anna Khachiyan, Ep. #017 of The Portal (with Eric Weinstein) - Reconstructing The Mystical Feminine]] || [https://youtu.be/Gs8NGrWs3mc Watch] || 2020-02-06 | | 17 || [[ep17|Anna Khachiyan, Ep. #017 of The Portal (with Eric Weinstein) - Reconstructing The Mystical Feminine]] || [https://youtu.be/Gs8NGrWs3mc Watch] || 2020-02-06 | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | == Guest Appearances == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Outlet !! Title !! Link !! Air Date | ! Outlet !! Title !! Link !! Air Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Piers Morgan Uncensored || [[“Scary & DANGEROUS” Eric Weinstein vs Piers Morgan on Charlie Kirk & Free Speech (YouTube Content)| “Scary & DANGEROUS” {{!}} Eric Weinstein vs Piers Morgan on Charlie Kirk & Free Speech]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Rv5dXwWg76Y Watch] || 2025-10-02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Piers Morgan Uncensored || [[“The Beginning Of The END” - Eric Weinstein & Bill O'Reilly on Trump, Epstein, Putin & Israel (YouTube Content)| “The Beginning Of The END” {{!}} Eric Weinstein & Bill O'Reilly on Trump, Epstein, Putin & Israel]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6Jph9iznn9k&t=1355 Watch] || 2025-07-18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | The Diary of a CEO (Steven Bartlett) || [[The Diary of a CEO - Eric Weinstein: Jeffrey Epstein Was A Front! The Collapse Has Already Started! (YouTube Content)| The Diary of a CEO | Eric Weinstein: Jeffrey Epstein Was A Front! The Collapse Has Already Started!]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I-iyGGPabpI Watch] || 2025-07-14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Into the Impossible (Dr. Brian Keating) || [[DESI results, the cosmological constant, and the current state of fundamental theoretical physics (YouTube Content)| DESI results, the cosmological constant, and the current state of fundamental theoretical physics]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BVkUya368Es Watch] || 2025-06-12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Theories of Everything with Curt Jaimungal || [[Geometric Unity: 40 Years in the Making (YouTube Content)|Curt Jaimungal with Eric Weinstein {{!}} Geometric Unity: 40 Years in the Making]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ILlhFKuu3NQ Watch] || 2025-06-02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Off Limits (Bryan Callen) || [[Physics Is Dead (YouTube Content)| Physics Is Dead {{!}} Eric Weinstein on Off Limits]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Rg8GCqGMELs Watch] || 2025-05-27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Piers Morgan Uncensored || [[Don’t Talk About Physics Fight Club - Eric Weinstein vs Sean Carroll Science Showdown (YouTube Content)| “Don’t Talk About Physics Fight Club” {{!}} Eric Weinstein vs Sean Carroll Science Showdown]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5m7LnLgvMnM Watch] || 2025-05-23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | UC San Diego Physics Department || [[From Dark to Geometric Energy - A Sector of Geometric Unity (YouTube Content)| From Dark to Geometric Energy - A Sector of Geometric Unity {{!}} Eric Weinstein]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fBozSSLxFvI Watch] || 2025-05-22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | The Western Spirit (Ariel Whitman) || [[Why the West Turned Its Back on Israel So Quickly (YouTube Content)| Why the West Turned Its Back on Israel So Quickly {{!}} Eric Weinstein]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=N6yBnNgkGy4 Watch] || 2025-04-28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | David Keyes || [[Israel Must Fight a Hybrid War (YouTube Content)| Israel Must Fight a Hybrid War {{!}} David Keyes with Eric Weinstein]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0_s3CxeZrCg Watch] || 2025-04-28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Piers Morgan Uncensored || [[Dave Smith and Eric Weinstein on Douglas Murray Joe Rogan Debate (YouTube Content)| Dave Smith and Eric Weinstein on Douglas Murray Joe Rogan Debate {{!}} Eric Weinstein]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TRuhZO2dHLs Watch] || 2025-04-15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Geekonomy || [[Geekonomy Ep. 1022 Reem Sherman with Eric Weinstein (YouTube Content)| Geekonomy Ep. 1022 {{!}} Reem Sherman with Eric Weinstein]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=W66Ea0q-2cg Watch] || 2025-03-30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | JNS Salon || [[Humanity Needs a Plan B for Survival (YouTube Content)| Humanity Needs a Plan B for Survival {{!}} Eric Weinstein]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h8-lm1ASfik Watch] || 2025-03-27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ARC 2025 || [[Why the West Is Waking Up From a 70 Year Nap (YouTube Content)| Why the West Is Waking Up From a 70 Year Nap {{!}} Eric Weinstein]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mbdJtrXYBZs Watch] || 2025-03-15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | The Rubin Report || [[Analyzing Trump’s Tactics - Eric Weinstein (YouTube Content)| Analyzing Trump’s Tactics {{!}} Eric Weinstein]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bh_GGddVyI4 Watch] || 2025-03-08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Into the Impossible (Dr. Brian Keating) || [[Cracking Einstein UFOs Lead the Way Eric Weinstein and Avi Loeb (YouTube Content)| Cracking Einstein: UFOs Lead the Way {{!}} Eric Weinstein & Avi Loeb]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ye1j555CypY Watch] || 2025-03-04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Piers Morgan Uncensored || [[Can America Handle The TRUTH - Trump USAID Cuts With Eric Weinstein (YouTube Content)| Can America Handle The TRUTH? Trump USAID Cuts With Eric Weinstein]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TwXHXHRTK-M Watch] || 2025-02-11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Piers Morgan Uncensored || [[GOT to be a COVER-UP Donald Trump Slams Drone Invasion Claims Golden Age (YouTube Content)| GOT to be a COVER-UP Donald Trump Slams Drone Invasion Claims Golden Age]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pWY-Js_-wdI Watch] || 2024-12-16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Triggernometry || [[Trump Will Renegotiate the World (YouTube Content)| Trump Will Renegotiate the World]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3fbcOF2tUCk Watch] || 2024-11-27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | The Winston Marshall Show || [[Eric Weinstein - “We Are NOT Having An Election This Year!” (YouTube Content)| The Winston Marshall Show 033 {{!}} Eric Weinstein - “We're NOT Having An Election This Year!”]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hlrZo4p3_rk Watch] || 2024-11-04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Piers Morgan Uncensored || [[“I am trying to get America back” Eric Weinstein On US Election (YouTube Content)| “I am trying to get America back” Eric Weinstein On US Election]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qK91RVed_k4 Watch] || 2024-11-01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PG Radio || [[Who Shot at Trump, What will happen in the Middle East and Indias Story in the US (YouTube Content)| PG Radio 182 with Prakhar Gupta {{!}} Who Shot at Trump, What will happen in the Middle East and India’s Story in the US]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ypw0O1t6AMs Watch] || 2024-10-19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Piers Morgan Uncensored || [[“The Entire Political Charade Has Come Crashing Down” Eric Weinstein On US Election (YouTube Content)| “The Entire Political Charade Has Come Crashing Down” Eric Weinstein On US Election]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Trrp-tgKvR0 Watch] || 2024-09-10 | | Piers Morgan Uncensored || [[“The Entire Political Charade Has Come Crashing Down” Eric Weinstein On US Election (YouTube Content)| “The Entire Political Charade Has Come Crashing Down” Eric Weinstein On US Election]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Trrp-tgKvR0 Watch] || 2024-09-10 | ||
| Line 247: | Line 180: | ||
| Back To The People (Nicole Shanahan) || [[Renewing our Belief in the Future of Humanity with Eric Weinstein (YouTube Content)| Renewing our Belief in the Future of Humanity with Eric Weinstein]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lyXYVvMZf4I Watch] || 2024-07-24 | | Back To The People (Nicole Shanahan) || [[Renewing our Belief in the Future of Humanity with Eric Weinstein (YouTube Content)| Renewing our Belief in the Future of Humanity with Eric Weinstein]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lyXYVvMZf4I Watch] || 2024-07-24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Piers Morgan Uncensored || [[ | | Piers Morgan Uncensored || [[“WILDLY Unhinged” Eric On Terrence Howard's Science (YouTube Content)| “WILDLY Unhinged” Eric On Terrence Howard's Science]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7xdVdzaQzP8 Watch] || 2024-07-11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Joe Rogan Experience || [[Joe Rogan Experience 2171 - Eric Weinstein and Terrence Howard (YouTube Content)| Joe Rogan Experience 2171 - Eric Weinstein and Terrence Howard]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nrOaFxNex7U Watch] || 2024-07-01 | | Joe Rogan Experience || [[Joe Rogan Experience 2171 - Eric Weinstein and Terrence Howard (YouTube Content)| Joe Rogan Experience 2171 - Eric Weinstein and Terrence Howard]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nrOaFxNex7U Watch] || 2024-07-01 | ||
| Line 257: | Line 190: | ||
| Podcast Party South Africa || [[Eric Weinstein and Gareth Cliff (YouTube Content)| Eric Weinstein and Gareth Cliff]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7x0W-9HPB2w Watch] || 2024-05-01 | | Podcast Party South Africa || [[Eric Weinstein and Gareth Cliff (YouTube Content)| Eric Weinstein and Gareth Cliff]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7x0W-9HPB2w Watch] || 2024-05-01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Piers Morgan Uncensored || [[ | | Piers Morgan Uncensored || [[“We Don't Know How Long We Have Left” Eric Weinstein On Nuclear Threat To Humanity (YouTube Content)| “We Don't Know How Long We Have Left” Eric Weinstein On Nuclear Threat To Humanity]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=v8y5_gGF9H8 Watch] || 2024-03-07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Modern Wisdom (Chris Williamson) || [[Why Does The Modern World Make No Sense? (YouTube Content)| Modern Wisdom 747 {{!}} Why Does The Modern World Make No Sense?]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p_swB_KS8Hw Watch] || 2024-02-19 | | Modern Wisdom (Chris Williamson) || [[Why Does The Modern World Make No Sense? (YouTube Content)| Modern Wisdom 747 {{!}} Why Does The Modern World Make No Sense?]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p_swB_KS8Hw Watch] || 2024-02-19 | ||
| Line 517: | Line 450: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Making Sense with Sam Harris || [[Faith in Reason with Eric R. Weinstein (Audio Content)|#41 - Faith in Reason (with Eric R. Weinstein)]] || [https://samharris.org/podcasts/faith-in-reason/ Listen] || 2016-08-01 | | Making Sense with Sam Harris || [[Faith in Reason with Eric R. Weinstein (Audio Content)|#41 - Faith in Reason (with Eric R. Weinstein)]] || [https://samharris.org/podcasts/faith-in-reason/ Listen] || 2016-08-01 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Social Media == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Outlet !! Title !! Link !! Air Date | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Another Holiday Walk and Talk: Planet Portal Q & A and conversation with Portaloids (Instagram Content)|Another Holiday Walk and Talk: Planet Portal Q & A and conversation with Portaloids]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CJU1KevHOMx/ Watch] || 2020-12-27 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[More walking and talking with Planet Portalians (Instagram Content)|More walking and talking with Planet Portalians]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CJKXRmSHNgP/ Watch] || 2020-12-23 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Election Night Walk and Talk: Portal Nation discusses the possibilities of Election 2020 (Instagram Content)|Election Night Walk and Talk: Portal Nation discusses the possibilities of Election 2020]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CHJl8ZUpc4K/ Watch] || 2020-11-03 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Back Again to Walking and Talking (Instagram Content)|Back Again to Walking and Talking]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CE2yB75pAsN/ Watch] || 2020-09-07 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Talking and Walking with The Portal Audience 2 (Instagram Content)|Talking and Walking with The Portal Audience]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CDSx7z_pED2/ Watch] || 2020-07-30 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[About to go through 100 days of 10k+ steps while losing 40Lbs (Instagram Content)|About to go through 100 days of 10k+ steps while losing 40Lbs]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CC4nCl6J7vi/ Watch] || 2020-07-20 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Walking and Talking again 2 (Instagram Content)|Walking and Talking again]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CC2KL82pf3c/ Watch] || 2020-07-19 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Back to Walking and Talking with Portaloids (Instagram Content)|Back to Walking and Talking with Portaloids]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CCmw_5fJL-D/ Watch] || 2020-07-13 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Talking and Walking again (Instagram Content)|Talking and Walking again]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CCIQUrPpB9l/ Watch] || 2020-07-02 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Walking while Talking with The Portal Audience (Instagram Content)|Walking while Talking with The Portal Audience]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CCAKh5bJ0zo/ Watch] || 2020-06-29 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Walk & Talk with Portal Audience (Instagram Content)|Walk & Talk with Portal Audience]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CBzh4CipZks/ Watch] || 2020-06-24 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Short Walk and Talk with Portal Audience (Instagram Content)|Short Walk and Talk with Portal Audience]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CBwnd-hp8l2/ Watch] || 2020-06-22 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Walking and Talking again 1 (Instagram Content)|Walking and Talking again]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CBt6soeJlcD/ Watch] || 2020-06-21 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Short Walk and Talk with The Portal Audience (Instagram Content)|Short Walk and Talk with The Portal Audience]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CBrTML5pyBV/ Watch] || 2020-06-20 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Walking and talking more with Portal Audience Members (Instagram Content)|Walking and talking more with Portal Audience Members]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CBg61nYJr3h/ Watch] || 2020-06-16 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Talking and Walking again with Portal Nation (Instagram Content)|Talking and Walking again with Portal Nation]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CBenznTJQ2y/ Watch] || 2020-06-15 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[More walking and talking with Portal Nation (Instagram Content)|More walking and talking with Portal Nation]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CBcTOiZJamO/ Watch] || 2020-06-14 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Walking and Talking with Portal Audience (Instagram Content)|Walking and Talking with Portal Audience]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CBZfOMYJN0C/ Watch] || 2020-06-13 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Early morning walk and talk with Planet Portal (Instagram Content)|Early morning walk and talk with Planet Portal]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CBQWiBZJoVF/ Watch] || 2020-06-10 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Talking about Lynchings, BLM, and the calls to gut the Police (Instagram Content)|Talking about Lynchings, BLM, and the calls to gut the Police]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CBHp4r9pICD/ Watch] ||2020-06-06 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Walking and Talking with Planet Portal (Instagram Content)|Walking and Talking with Planet Portal]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CBE8X95pvD5/ Watch] || 2020-06-05 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Walking while Talking about Shame and Reevaluating Wokeness (Instagram Content)|Walking while Talking about Shame and Reevaluating Wokeness]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CBCdaUTpgDO/ Watch] || 2020-06-04 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Talking and walking with The Portal Audience 1 (Instagram Content)|Talking and walking with The Portal Audience]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CA_zUXoJz2X/ Watch] || 2020-06-03 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Walking and Talking: Q&A w Portal Nation (Instagram Content)|Walking and Talking: Q&A w Portal Nation]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CA9DYTeJPCN/ Watch] || 2020-06-02 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Walking before Curfew w Q & A (Instagram Content)|Walking before Curfew w Q & A]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CA6QwHpp63Y/ Watch] || 2020-06-01 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Trying to Talk Math & Physics with Portaloids (Instagram Content)|Trying to Talk Math & Physics with Portaloids]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CAyqFBnpsJ_/ Watch] || 2020-05-29 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Walk and Kibbitz with Portal Nation (Instagram Content)|Walk and Kibbitz with Portal Nation]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CAv3wzhJpxS/ Watch] || 2020-05-28 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Talking, Walking and Kibbititzing (Instagram Content)|Talking, Walking and Kibbititzing]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CAtlZYWp83K/ Watch] || 2020-05-27 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Walk & Talk w Singer James Young et al (Instagram Content)|Walk & Talk w Singer James Young et al]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CAoex84pEWZ/ Watch] || 2020-05-25 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Q&A with Prof B Keating and Others (Instagram Content)|Q&A with Prof B Keating and Others]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CAl3eN2JkdY/ Watch] || 2020-05-24 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[More Walking and More Talking w Portaloids (Instagram Content)|More Walking and More Talking w Portaloids]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CAgpNnrpTat/ Watch] || 2020-05-22 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Walk and Talk with @joshlbarnett et al (Instagram Content)|Walk and Talk with @joshlbarnett et al]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CAWgfymJxUC/ Watch] || 2020-05-18 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Addendum to Walk and Talk (Instagram Content)|Addendum to Walk and Talk]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CARym26pM5F/ Watch] || 2020-05-16 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Tonight’s Walk and Talk w Portaloids (Instagram Content)|Tonight’s Walk and Talk w Portaloids]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CARwkagJLbC/ Watch] || 2020-05-16 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Walking and Talking with Portaloids (Instagram Content)|Walking and Talking with Portaloids]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CAOb8ghphmu/ Watch] || 2020-05-15 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Walk and Talk with The Mobile Portal (Instagram Content)|Walk and Talk with The Mobile Portal]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CAMPZCRpZ3R/ Watch] || 2020-05-14 | |||
|- | |||
| Instagram - George Marios || [[Stream and Chat with Eric Weinstein (Instagram Content)|Stream and Chat with Eric Weinstein]] || [https://www.instagram.com/tv/CGs4AI1HYVS/ Watch] || 2020-10-23 | |||
|- | |||
| Instagram - Eric Lewis || [[Vibing with @ericrweinstein in the QKS (Instagram Content)|Vibing with @ericrweinstein in the #QKS]] || [https://www.instagram.com/tv/CGqeDvylVA7/ Watch] || 2020-10-22 | |||
|- | |||
| Instagram - Lex Fridman || [[Bedtime with Lex & Eric (Instagram Content)|Bedtime with Lex & Eric]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CASHtrnJd7O/ Watch] || 2020-05-16 | |||
|- | |||
| Periscope || [[Thoughts on the death of George Floyd (Periscope Content)|Thoughts on the death of George Floyd]] || [https://www.pscp.tv/w/1YpJkQBpXkEKj Watch] || 2020-05-29 | |||
|- | |||
| Periscope || [[The Crank and the Knarc (Periscope Content)|The Crank and the Knarc]] || [https://www.pscp.tv/w/1RDGlQrpqmMJL Watch] || 2020-05-04 | |||
|- | |||
| Periscope || [[Thoughts on where we are and why we are stuck. Also, the parable of Feynman and the Rogers Challenger Commission (Periscope Content)|Thoughts on where we are and why we are stuck. Also, the parable of Feynman and the Rogers Challenger Commission]] || [https://www.pscp.tv/w/1BRJjQqawQeGw Watch] || 2020-04-25 | |||
|- | |||
| Periscope || [[Instutional credibility and Taking a few questions (Periscope Content)|Instutional credibility and Taking a few questions]] || [https://www.pscp.tv/w/1gqGvEOozeeKB Watch] || 2020-04-06 | |||
|- | |||
| Periscope || [[Geometric Unity and the quest for unification in fundamental physics: April 1st edition (Periscope Content)|Geometric Unity and the quest for unification in fundamental physics: April 1st edition]] || [https://www.pscp.tv/w/1zqKVlAppNLJB Watch] || 2020-04-01 | |||
|- | |||
| Periscope || [[My issue with lying about Masks and PPE: explained (Periscope Content)|My issue with lying about Masks and PPE: explained]] || [https://www.pscp.tv/w/1vOxwoYqkYqxB Watch] || 2020-03-31 | |||
|- | |||
| Periscope || [[An Invitation (Periscope Content)|An Invitation]] || [https://www.pscp.tv/w/1OwxWQnkadNGQ Watch] || 2020-03-27 | |||
|- | |||
| Periscope || [[What Topics are you interested in that aren’t Corona Virus Related? (Periscope Content)|What Topics are you interested in that aren’t Corona Virus Related?]] || [https://www.pscp.tv/w/1MnGnQrjjakKO Watch] || 2020-03-26 | |||
|- | |||
| Periscope || [[Talking about Covid, new physics and our need to get off this planet (Periscope Content)|Talking about Covid, new physics and our need to get off this planet]] || [https://www.pscp.tv/w/1YqKDEjrQENGV Watch] || 2020-03-23 | |||
|- | |||
| Periscope || [[Some alternate thoughts on how to use this time (Periscope Content)|Some alternate thoughts on how to use this time]] || [https://www.pscp.tv/w/1OyJAYvqBgoJb Watch] || 2020-03-20 | |||
|- | |||
| Periscope || [[Eric Weinstein was live (Periscope Content)|Eric Weinstein was live]] || [https://www.pscp.tv/w/1nAKEdDOnmbxL Watch] || 2020-03-19 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.twitch.tv/ericrweinstein Twitch] || [[Let’s talk triage. I am experimenting streaming with twitch (Twitch Content)|Let’s talk triage. I am experimenting streaming with twitch]] || [https://www.twitch.tv/videos/573100939 Watch (Dead Link)] || 2020-03-22 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.twitch.tv/ericrweinstein Twitch] || [[I am experimenting with twitch. Come join me there and help me out as I attempt to figure out streaming on other platforms? (Twitch Content)|I am experimenting with twitch. Come join me there and help me out as I attempt to figure out streaming on other platforms?]] || [https://www.twitch.tv/videos/572198683 Watch (Dead Link)] || 2020-03-21 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 604: | Line 648: | ||
| Quora Answer || [[What is Occupy Wall Street about?]] || [https://qr.ae/pN3L06 Read] || 2011-10-06 | | Quora Answer || [[What is Occupy Wall Street about?]] || [https://qr.ae/pN3L06 Read] || 2011-10-06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Quora Answer || [[ | | Quora Answer || [[What’s the most complicated instrument to play (Quora Answer)|What's the most complicated instrument to play?]] || [https://qr.ae/pN3LfS Read] || 2011-09-27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Quora Answer || What are some good ways to insult an American? Their shoes || [https://qr.ae/pN30Xh Read] || 2011-09-03 | | Quora Answer || What are some good ways to insult an American? Their shoes || [https://qr.ae/pN30Xh Read] || 2011-09-03 | ||