6,480
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| [https://pdfs.semanticscholar.org/eb74/898337415912a12d5b6642e5c2e6950f637c.pdf The Index Number Problem: A Differential Geometric Approach] || Pia Malaney || Thesis || Harvard University (1996) | | [https://pdfs.semanticscholar.org/eb74/898337415912a12d5b6642e5c2e6950f637c.pdf The Index Number Problem: A Differential Geometric Approach] || Pia Malaney || Thesis || Harvard University (1996) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://scholar.harvard.edu/files/freeman/files/science-2001-freeman-2293-4.pdf Competition and Careers in Biosciences] || Richard Freeman, Elizabeth Marincola, Janet Rosenbaum, Frank Solomon || Article || Science Magazine (2001) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://www.risk.net/sites/risk/files/import_unmanaged/risk.net/data/Investor/pdf/june/technical.pdf Hedge fund transparency: quantifying valuation bias for illiquid assets] || Adil Abdulali || Article || RISK Magazine, June 2002, pg. S25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://eric-weinstein.net/Papers/Nuisance_of_Translucence.pdf Phantom Prices & Liquidity: The Nuisance Of Translucence] || Adil Abdulali, Leslie Rahl || Chapter || Chapter Eight of "A Guide to Fund of Hedge Funds Management and Investment" (2002), L. Rahl, Editor, AIMA | | [http://eric-weinstein.net/Papers/Nuisance_of_Translucence.pdf Phantom Prices & Liquidity: The Nuisance Of Translucence] || Adil Abdulali, Leslie Rahl || Chapter || Chapter Eight of "A Guide to Fund of Hedge Funds Management and Investment" (2002), L. Rahl, Editor, AIMA | ||
Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| George Marios || [https://www.instagram.com/tv/CGs4AI1HYVS/ Stream and Chat with Eric Weinstein] || 2020-10-23 | | George Marios || [https://www.instagram.com/tv/CGs4AI1HYVS/ Stream and Chat with Eric Weinstein] || 2020-10-23 | ||
|- | |||
| The Glenn Beck Podcast || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fOUJKuTKReg Why Eric Weinstein Is Finally Talking to Glenn Beck - The Glenn Beck Podcast - Ep 93] || 2021-01-16 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Impact Theory (Tom Bilyeu) || [https://youtu.be/XbKXeVOUQYY If You Want to See How Deep the Mind Can Go, Watch This] || 2020-01-09 | | Impact Theory (Tom Bilyeu) || [https://youtu.be/XbKXeVOUQYY If You Want to See How Deep the Mind Can Go, Watch This] || 2020-01-09 | ||
Line 221: | Line 223: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Into the Impossible (Dr. Brian Keating) || [https://youtu.be/57SMQj3lOm0?t=4376 Sir Roger Penrose: Conformal Cyclic Cosmology, Black Holes Nobel Prize w/ Eric Weinstein Janna Levin] || 2020-11-06 | | Into the Impossible (Dr. Brian Keating) || [https://youtu.be/57SMQj3lOm0?t=4376 Sir Roger Penrose: Conformal Cyclic Cosmology, Black Holes Nobel Prize w/ Eric Weinstein Janna Levin] || 2020-11-06 | ||
|- | |||
| Into the Impossible (Dr. Brian Keating) || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3z8RqKMQHe0 Nobel Prizewinner Frank Wilczek: Beautiful Questions God, Nobels, Imposters & the Power of Beauty] || 2020-12-03 | |||
|- | |||
| Into the Impossible (Dr. Brian Keating) || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jqgEOCMu7B4 Eric Weinstein: Ask Me Anything!] || 2020-12-04 | |||
|- | |||
| Into the Impossible (Dr. Brian Keating) || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qRmbQP6ho4c Max Tegmark & Eric Weinstein in Conversation] || 2020-12-31 | |||
|- | |||
| Into the Impossible (Dr. Brian Keating) || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QCKCQNFsJUw Eric Weinstein & Garrett Lisi: Theories (& Experiments) of Everything...LIVE!] || 2021-01-21 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Joe Rogan Experience || [https://youtu.be/lMzjEaNFbAk Joe Rogan Experience #1022 - Eric Weinstein] || 2017-10-10 | | Joe Rogan Experience || [https://youtu.be/lMzjEaNFbAk Joe Rogan Experience #1022 - Eric Weinstein] || 2017-10-10 | ||
Line 303: | Line 313: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Realignment || [https://youtu.be/ZbSLMtZi2dc The Realignment Ep. 70: Dr. Eric Weinstein, The Real Stakes of 2020] || 2020-11-02 | | The Realignment || [https://youtu.be/ZbSLMtZi2dc The Realignment Ep. 70: Dr. Eric Weinstein, The Real Stakes of 2020] || 2020-11-02 | ||
|- | |||
| The Realignment || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Nak11yXkvqo The Realignment Ep. 89: Eric Weinstein, Reckoning with Capitol Chaos and How to Save America] || 2021-01-12 | |||
|- | |||
| Rising || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pkpmLkkwyF0 Eric Weinstein: How To End The Business Model Of Division] || 2021-01-15 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| The Tim Ferriss Show || [https://youtu.be/8LPwyy4scAc Eric Weinstein Interview (Full Episode)] || 2016-01-30 | | The Tim Ferriss Show || [https://youtu.be/8LPwyy4scAc Eric Weinstein Interview (Full Episode)] || 2016-01-30 |