6,482
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! # !! Title !! Guest !! Air Date | ! # !! Title !! Guest !! Air Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 40 || [[40: Introducing The Portal Essay Club - What if everyone is simply insane?]] || || 12 August 2020 | | 41 || [[41: Douglas Murray – Heroism 2020: Defense of Our Own Civilization]] || [[Douglas Murray]] || 23 October 2020 | ||
|- | |||
| 40 || [[40: Introducing The Portal Essay Club - What if everyone is simply insane?]] || None || 12 August 2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 39 || [[39: Admission To Sugar Baby U.]] || [[Kimberly de la Cruz]] || 29 July 2020 | | 39 || [[39: Admission To Sugar Baby U.]] || [[Kimberly de la Cruz]] || 29 July 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 38 || [[38: Mass Media, Markets, and Human Malware: A Portal Q&A]] || || 10 July 2020 | | 38 || [[38: Mass Media, Markets, and Human Malware: A Portal Q&A]] || None || 10 July 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 37 || [[37: Surfing the Wake of The Woke]] || [[Andrew Marantz]] || 1 July 2020 | | 37 || [[37: Surfing the Wake of The Woke]] || [[Andrew Marantz]] || 1 July 2020 | ||
Line 32: | Line 34: | ||
| 29 || [[29: Jamie Metzl - The Bio-Hacker will see you now, Ready or Not]] || [[Jamie Metzl]] || 12 April 2020 | | 29 || [[29: Jamie Metzl - The Bio-Hacker will see you now, Ready or Not]] || [[Jamie Metzl]] || 12 April 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Special || [[A Portal Special Presentation- Geometric Unity: A First Look]] || || 2 April 2020 | | Special || [[A Portal Special Presentation- Geometric Unity: A First Look]] || None || 2 April 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 || [[28: Eric Lewis - The Singular Genius of Elew]] || [[Eric Lewis]] || 28 March 2020 | | 28 || [[28: Eric Lewis - The Singular Genius of Elew]] || [[Eric Lewis]] || 28 March 2020 | ||
Line 40: | Line 42: | ||
| 26 || [[26: James O’Keefe: What is (and isn't) Journalism in the 21st century]] || [[James O’Keefe]] || 19 March 2020 | | 26 || [[26: James O’Keefe: What is (and isn't) Journalism in the 21st century]] || [[James O’Keefe]] || 19 March 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 || [[25: The Construct: Jeffrey Epstein]] || || 7 March 2020 | | 25 || [[25: The Construct: Jeffrey Epstein]] || None || 7 March 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 || [[24: Kai Lenny - To Play and Flirt with Giants]] || [[Kai Lenny]] || 28 February 2020 | | 24 || [[24: Kai Lenny - To Play and Flirt with Giants]] || [[Kai Lenny]] || 28 February 2020 | ||
Line 54: | Line 56: | ||
| 19 || [[19: Bret Weinstein - The Prediction and the DISC]] || [[Bret Weinstein]] || 18 January 2020 | | 19 || [[19: Bret Weinstein - The Prediction and the DISC]] || [[Bret Weinstein]] || 18 January 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || [[18: Slipping the DISC: State of The Portal & Chapter 2020]] || || 15 January 2020 | | 18 || [[18: Slipping the DISC: State of The Portal & Chapter 2020]] || None || 15 January 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || [[17: Anna Khachiyan - Reconstructing The Mystical Feminine From The Ashes Of “The Feminine Mystique”]] || [[Anna Khachiyan]] || 20 December 2019 | | 17 || [[17: Anna Khachiyan - Reconstructing The Mystical Feminine From The Ashes Of “The Feminine Mystique”]] || [[Anna Khachiyan]] || 20 December 2019 | ||
Line 66: | Line 68: | ||
| 13 || [[13: Garry Kasparov - Avoiding Zugzwang in AI and Politics]] || [[Garry Kasparov]] || 23 November 2019 | | 13 || [[13: Garry Kasparov - Avoiding Zugzwang in AI and Politics]] || [[Garry Kasparov]] || 23 November 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || [[12: Vitalik Buterin - The Ethereal Prince and His Virtual Machine]] | | 12 || [[12: Vitalik Buterin - The Ethereal Prince and His Virtual Machine]] || [[Vitalik Buterin]] || 21 November 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || [[11: Sam Harris - Fighting with Friends]] || [[Sam Harris]] || 15 November 2019 | | 11 || [[11: Sam Harris - Fighting with Friends]] || [[Sam Harris]] || 15 November 2019 | ||
Line 81: | Line 82: | ||
| 6 || [[6: Jocko Willink - The Way of the Violent Intellectual]] || [[Jocko Willink]] || 7 September 2019 | | 6 || [[6: Jocko Willink - The Way of the Violent Intellectual]] || [[Jocko Willink]] || 7 September 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || [[5: Rabbi Wolpe - “So a Rabbi and an atheist walk into a podcast...”]] || [[Rabbi Wolpe]] || 31 August 2019 | | 5 || [[5: Rabbi Wolpe - “So a Rabbi and an atheist walk into a podcast...”]] || [[David Wolpe|Rabbi Wolpe]] || 31 August 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || [[4: Timur Kuran - The Economics of Revolution and Mass Deception]] || [[Timur Kuran]] || 20 August 2019 | | 4 || [[4: Timur Kuran - The Economics of Revolution and Mass Deception]] || [[Timur Kuran]] || 20 August 2019 | ||
Line 87: | Line 88: | ||
| 3 || [[3: Werner Herzog]] || [[Werner Herzog]] || 25 July 2019 | | 3 || [[3: Werner Herzog]] || [[Werner Herzog]] || 25 July 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || [[2: What Is The Portal]] || || 19 July 2019 | | 2 || [[2: What Is The Portal]] || None || 19 July 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || [[1: Peter Thiel]] || [[Peter Thiel]] || 17 July 2019 | | 1 || [[1: Peter Thiel]] || [[Peter Thiel]] || 17 July 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0 || [[0: Welcome to The Portal]] || || 24 June 2019 | | 0 || [[0: Welcome to The Portal]] || None || 24 June 2019 | ||
|} | |} |