5,984
edits
No edit summary |
|||
| (20 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| 19 || [[ep19|Bret Weinstein on "The Portal" (w/ host Eric Weinstein), Ep. #019 - The Prediction and the DISC]] || [https://youtu.be/JLb5hZLw44s Watch] || 2020-02-19 | | 19 || [[ep19|Bret Weinstein on "The Portal" (w/ host Eric Weinstein), Ep. #019 - The Prediction and the DISC]] || [https://youtu.be/JLb5hZLw44s Watch] || 2020-02-19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || [[ | | 18 || [[18: Slipping the DISC: State of The Portal and Chapter 2020|Eric Weinstein (Solo), Ep. #018 of The Portal - Slipping the DISC: State of The Portal/Chapter 2020]] || [https://youtu.be/QxnkGymKuuI Watch] || 2020-02-13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || [[ep17|Anna Khachiyan, Ep. #017 of The Portal (with Eric Weinstein) - Reconstructing The Mystical Feminine]] || [https://youtu.be/Gs8NGrWs3mc Watch] || 2020-02-06 | | 17 || [[ep17|Anna Khachiyan, Ep. #017 of The Portal (with Eric Weinstein) - Reconstructing The Mystical Feminine]] || [https://youtu.be/Gs8NGrWs3mc Watch] || 2020-02-06 | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | == Guest Appearances == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Outlet !! Title !! Link !! Air Date | ! Outlet !! Title !! Link !! Air Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Piers Morgan Uncensored || [[“Scary & DANGEROUS” Eric Weinstein vs Piers Morgan on Charlie Kirk & Free Speech (YouTube Content)| “Scary & DANGEROUS” {{!}} Eric Weinstein vs Piers Morgan on Charlie Kirk & Free Speech]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Rv5dXwWg76Y Watch] || 2025-10-02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Piers Morgan Uncensored || [[“The Beginning Of The END” - Eric Weinstein & Bill O'Reilly on Trump, Epstein, Putin & Israel (YouTube Content)| “The Beginning Of The END” {{!}} Eric Weinstein & Bill O'Reilly on Trump, Epstein, Putin & Israel]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6Jph9iznn9k&t=1355 Watch] || 2025-07-18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | The Diary of a CEO (Steven Bartlett) || [[The Diary of a CEO - Eric Weinstein: Jeffrey Epstein Was A Front! The Collapse Has Already Started! (YouTube Content)| The Diary of a CEO | Eric Weinstein: Jeffrey Epstein Was A Front! The Collapse Has Already Started!]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I-iyGGPabpI Watch] || 2025-07-14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Into the Impossible (Dr. Brian Keating) || [[DESI results, the cosmological constant, and the current state of fundamental theoretical physics (YouTube Content)| DESI results, the cosmological constant, and the current state of fundamental theoretical physics]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BVkUya368Es Watch] || 2025-06-12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Theories of Everything with Curt Jaimungal || [[Geometric Unity: 40 Years in the Making (YouTube Content)|Curt Jaimungal with Eric Weinstein {{!}} Geometric Unity: 40 Years in the Making]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ILlhFKuu3NQ Watch] || 2025-06-02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Off Limits (Bryan Callen) || [[Physics Is Dead (YouTube Content)| Physics Is Dead {{!}} Eric Weinstein on Off Limits]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Rg8GCqGMELs Watch] || 2025-05-27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Piers Morgan Uncensored || [[Don’t Talk About Physics Fight Club - Eric Weinstein vs Sean Carroll Science Showdown (YouTube Content)| “Don’t Talk About Physics Fight Club” {{!}} Eric Weinstein vs Sean Carroll Science Showdown]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5m7LnLgvMnM Watch] || 2025-05-23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | UC San Diego Physics Department || [[From Dark to Geometric Energy - A Sector of Geometric Unity (YouTube Content)| From Dark to Geometric Energy - A Sector of Geometric Unity {{!}} Eric Weinstein]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fBozSSLxFvI Watch] || 2025-05-22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | The Western Spirit (Ariel Whitman) || [[Why the West Turned Its Back on Israel So Quickly (YouTube Content)| Why the West Turned Its Back on Israel So Quickly {{!}} Eric Weinstein]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=N6yBnNgkGy4 Watch] || 2025-04-28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | David Keyes || [[Israel Must Fight a Hybrid War (YouTube Content)| Israel Must Fight a Hybrid War {{!}} David Keyes with Eric Weinstein]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0_s3CxeZrCg Watch] || 2025-04-28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Piers Morgan Uncensored || [[Dave Smith and Eric Weinstein on Douglas Murray Joe Rogan Debate (YouTube Content)| Dave Smith and Eric Weinstein on Douglas Murray Joe Rogan Debate {{!}} Eric Weinstein]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TRuhZO2dHLs Watch] || 2025-04-15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Geekonomy || [[Geekonomy Ep. 1022 Reem Sherman with Eric Weinstein (YouTube Content)| Geekonomy Ep. 1022 {{!}} Reem Sherman with Eric Weinstein]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=W66Ea0q-2cg Watch] || 2025-03-30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | JNS Salon || [[Humanity Needs a Plan B for Survival (YouTube Content)| Humanity Needs a Plan B for Survival {{!}} Eric Weinstein]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h8-lm1ASfik Watch] || 2025-03-27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ARC 2025 || [[Why the West Is Waking Up From a 70 Year Nap (YouTube Content)| Why the West Is Waking Up From a 70 Year Nap {{!}} Eric Weinstein]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mbdJtrXYBZs Watch] || 2025-03-15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | The Rubin Report || [[Analyzing Trump’s Tactics - Eric Weinstein (YouTube Content)| Analyzing Trump’s Tactics {{!}} Eric Weinstein]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bh_GGddVyI4 Watch] || 2025-03-08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Into the Impossible (Dr. Brian Keating) || [[Cracking Einstein UFOs Lead the Way Eric Weinstein and Avi Loeb (YouTube Content)| Cracking Einstein: UFOs Lead the Way {{!}} Eric Weinstein & Avi Loeb]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ye1j555CypY Watch] || 2025-03-04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Piers Morgan Uncensored || [[Can America Handle The TRUTH - Trump USAID Cuts With Eric Weinstein (YouTube Content)| Can America Handle The TRUTH? Trump USAID Cuts With Eric Weinstein]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TwXHXHRTK-M Watch] || 2025-02-11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Piers Morgan Uncensored || [[GOT to be a COVER-UP Donald Trump Slams Drone Invasion Claims Golden Age (YouTube Content)| GOT to be a COVER-UP Donald Trump Slams Drone Invasion Claims Golden Age]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pWY-Js_-wdI Watch] || 2024-12-16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Triggernometry || [[Trump Will Renegotiate the World (YouTube Content)| Trump Will Renegotiate the World]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3fbcOF2tUCk Watch] || 2024-11-27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | The Winston Marshall Show || [[Eric Weinstein - “We Are NOT Having An Election This Year!” (YouTube Content)| The Winston Marshall Show 033 {{!}} Eric Weinstein - “We're NOT Having An Election This Year!”]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hlrZo4p3_rk Watch] || 2024-11-04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Piers Morgan Uncensored || [[“I am trying to get America back” Eric Weinstein On US Election (YouTube Content)| “I am trying to get America back” Eric Weinstein On US Election]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qK91RVed_k4 Watch] || 2024-11-01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | | PG Radio || [[Who Shot at Trump, What will happen in the Middle East and Indias Story in the US (YouTube Content)| PG Radio 182 with Prakhar Gupta {{!}} Who Shot at Trump, What will happen in the Middle East and India’s Story in the US]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ypw0O1t6AMs Watch] || 2024-10-19 | ||
= | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Piers Morgan Uncensored || [[“The Entire Political Charade Has Come Crashing Down” Eric Weinstein On US Election (YouTube Content)| “The Entire Political Charade Has Come Crashing Down” Eric Weinstein On US Election]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Trrp-tgKvR0 Watch] || 2024-09-10 | | Piers Morgan Uncensored || [[“The Entire Political Charade Has Come Crashing Down” Eric Weinstein On US Election (YouTube Content)| “The Entire Political Charade Has Come Crashing Down” Eric Weinstein On US Election]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Trrp-tgKvR0 Watch] || 2024-09-10 | ||
| Line 250: | Line 180: | ||
| Back To The People (Nicole Shanahan) || [[Renewing our Belief in the Future of Humanity with Eric Weinstein (YouTube Content)| Renewing our Belief in the Future of Humanity with Eric Weinstein]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lyXYVvMZf4I Watch] || 2024-07-24 | | Back To The People (Nicole Shanahan) || [[Renewing our Belief in the Future of Humanity with Eric Weinstein (YouTube Content)| Renewing our Belief in the Future of Humanity with Eric Weinstein]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lyXYVvMZf4I Watch] || 2024-07-24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Piers Morgan Uncensored || [[ | | Piers Morgan Uncensored || [[“WILDLY Unhinged” Eric On Terrence Howard's Science (YouTube Content)| “WILDLY Unhinged” Eric On Terrence Howard's Science]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7xdVdzaQzP8 Watch] || 2024-07-11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Joe Rogan Experience || [[Joe Rogan Experience 2171 - Eric Weinstein and Terrence Howard (YouTube Content)| Joe Rogan Experience 2171 - Eric Weinstein and Terrence Howard]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nrOaFxNex7U Watch] || 2024-07-01 | | Joe Rogan Experience || [[Joe Rogan Experience 2171 - Eric Weinstein and Terrence Howard (YouTube Content)| Joe Rogan Experience 2171 - Eric Weinstein and Terrence Howard]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nrOaFxNex7U Watch] || 2024-07-01 | ||
| Line 260: | Line 190: | ||
| Podcast Party South Africa || [[Eric Weinstein and Gareth Cliff (YouTube Content)| Eric Weinstein and Gareth Cliff]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7x0W-9HPB2w Watch] || 2024-05-01 | | Podcast Party South Africa || [[Eric Weinstein and Gareth Cliff (YouTube Content)| Eric Weinstein and Gareth Cliff]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7x0W-9HPB2w Watch] || 2024-05-01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Piers Morgan Uncensored || [[ | | Piers Morgan Uncensored || [[“We Don't Know How Long We Have Left” Eric Weinstein On Nuclear Threat To Humanity (YouTube Content)| “We Don't Know How Long We Have Left” Eric Weinstein On Nuclear Threat To Humanity]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=v8y5_gGF9H8 Watch] || 2024-03-07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Modern Wisdom (Chris Williamson) || [[Why Does The Modern World Make No Sense? (YouTube Content)| Modern Wisdom 747 {{!}} Why Does The Modern World Make No Sense?]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p_swB_KS8Hw Watch] || 2024-02-19 | | Modern Wisdom (Chris Williamson) || [[Why Does The Modern World Make No Sense? (YouTube Content)| Modern Wisdom 747 {{!}} Why Does The Modern World Make No Sense?]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p_swB_KS8Hw Watch] || 2024-02-19 | ||
| Line 522: | Line 452: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Social Media == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Outlet !! Title !! Link !! Air Date | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Another Holiday Walk and Talk: Planet Portal Q & A and conversation with Portaloids (Instagram Content)|Another Holiday Walk and Talk: Planet Portal Q & A and conversation with Portaloids]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CJU1KevHOMx/ Watch] || 2020-12-27 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[More walking and talking with Planet Portalians (Instagram Content)|More walking and talking with Planet Portalians]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CJKXRmSHNgP/ Watch] || 2020-12-23 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Election Night Walk and Talk: Portal Nation discusses the possibilities of Election 2020 (Instagram Content)|Election Night Walk and Talk: Portal Nation discusses the possibilities of Election 2020]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CHJl8ZUpc4K/ Watch] || 2020-11-03 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Back Again to Walking and Talking (Instagram Content)|Back Again to Walking and Talking]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CE2yB75pAsN/ Watch] || 2020-09-07 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Talking and Walking with The Portal Audience 2 (Instagram Content)|Talking and Walking with The Portal Audience]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CDSx7z_pED2/ Watch] || 2020-07-30 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[About to go through 100 days of 10k+ steps while losing 40Lbs (Instagram Content)|About to go through 100 days of 10k+ steps while losing 40Lbs]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CC4nCl6J7vi/ Watch] || 2020-07-20 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Walking and Talking again 2 (Instagram Content)|Walking and Talking again]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CC2KL82pf3c/ Watch] || 2020-07-19 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Back to Walking and Talking with Portaloids (Instagram Content)|Back to Walking and Talking with Portaloids]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CCmw_5fJL-D/ Watch] || 2020-07-13 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Talking and Walking again (Instagram Content)|Talking and Walking again]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CCIQUrPpB9l/ Watch] || 2020-07-02 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Walking while Talking with The Portal Audience (Instagram Content)|Walking while Talking with The Portal Audience]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CCAKh5bJ0zo/ Watch] || 2020-06-29 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Walk & Talk with Portal Audience (Instagram Content)|Walk & Talk with Portal Audience]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CBzh4CipZks/ Watch] || 2020-06-24 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Short Walk and Talk with Portal Audience (Instagram Content)|Short Walk and Talk with Portal Audience]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CBwnd-hp8l2/ Watch] || 2020-06-22 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Walking and Talking again 1 (Instagram Content)|Walking and Talking again]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CBt6soeJlcD/ Watch] || 2020-06-21 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Short Walk and Talk with The Portal Audience (Instagram Content)|Short Walk and Talk with The Portal Audience]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CBrTML5pyBV/ Watch] || 2020-06-20 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Walking and talking more with Portal Audience Members (Instagram Content)|Walking and talking more with Portal Audience Members]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CBg61nYJr3h/ Watch] || 2020-06-16 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Talking and Walking again with Portal Nation (Instagram Content)|Talking and Walking again with Portal Nation]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CBenznTJQ2y/ Watch] || 2020-06-15 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[More walking and talking with Portal Nation (Instagram Content)|More walking and talking with Portal Nation]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CBcTOiZJamO/ Watch] || 2020-06-14 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Walking and Talking with Portal Audience (Instagram Content)|Walking and Talking with Portal Audience]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CBZfOMYJN0C/ Watch] || 2020-06-13 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Early morning walk and talk with Planet Portal (Instagram Content)|Early morning walk and talk with Planet Portal]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CBQWiBZJoVF/ Watch] || 2020-06-10 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Talking about Lynchings, BLM, and the calls to gut the Police (Instagram Content)|Talking about Lynchings, BLM, and the calls to gut the Police]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CBHp4r9pICD/ Watch] ||2020-06-06 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Walking and Talking with Planet Portal (Instagram Content)|Walking and Talking with Planet Portal]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CBE8X95pvD5/ Watch] || 2020-06-05 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Walking while Talking about Shame and Reevaluating Wokeness (Instagram Content)|Walking while Talking about Shame and Reevaluating Wokeness]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CBCdaUTpgDO/ Watch] || 2020-06-04 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Talking and walking with The Portal Audience 1 (Instagram Content)|Talking and walking with The Portal Audience]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CA_zUXoJz2X/ Watch] || 2020-06-03 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Walking and Talking: Q&A w Portal Nation (Instagram Content)|Walking and Talking: Q&A w Portal Nation]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CA9DYTeJPCN/ Watch] || 2020-06-02 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Walking before Curfew w Q & A (Instagram Content)|Walking before Curfew w Q & A]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CA6QwHpp63Y/ Watch] || 2020-06-01 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Trying to Talk Math & Physics with Portaloids (Instagram Content)|Trying to Talk Math & Physics with Portaloids]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CAyqFBnpsJ_/ Watch] || 2020-05-29 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Walk and Kibbitz with Portal Nation (Instagram Content)|Walk and Kibbitz with Portal Nation]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CAv3wzhJpxS/ Watch] || 2020-05-28 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Talking, Walking and Kibbititzing (Instagram Content)|Talking, Walking and Kibbititzing]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CAtlZYWp83K/ Watch] || 2020-05-27 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Walk & Talk w Singer James Young et al (Instagram Content)|Walk & Talk w Singer James Young et al]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CAoex84pEWZ/ Watch] || 2020-05-25 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Q&A with Prof B Keating and Others (Instagram Content)|Q&A with Prof B Keating and Others]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CAl3eN2JkdY/ Watch] || 2020-05-24 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[More Walking and More Talking w Portaloids (Instagram Content)|More Walking and More Talking w Portaloids]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CAgpNnrpTat/ Watch] || 2020-05-22 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Walk and Talk with @joshlbarnett et al (Instagram Content)|Walk and Talk with @joshlbarnett et al]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CAWgfymJxUC/ Watch] || 2020-05-18 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Addendum to Walk and Talk (Instagram Content)|Addendum to Walk and Talk]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CARym26pM5F/ Watch] || 2020-05-16 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Tonight’s Walk and Talk w Portaloids (Instagram Content)|Tonight’s Walk and Talk w Portaloids]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CARwkagJLbC/ Watch] || 2020-05-16 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Walking and Talking with Portaloids (Instagram Content)|Walking and Talking with Portaloids]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CAOb8ghphmu/ Watch] || 2020-05-15 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://instagram.com/ericrweinstein/ Instagram] || [[Walk and Talk with The Mobile Portal (Instagram Content)|Walk and Talk with The Mobile Portal]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CAMPZCRpZ3R/ Watch] || 2020-05-14 | |||
|- | |||
| Instagram - George Marios || [[Stream and Chat with Eric Weinstein (Instagram Content)|Stream and Chat with Eric Weinstein]] || [https://www.instagram.com/tv/CGs4AI1HYVS/ Watch] || 2020-10-23 | |||
|- | |||
| Instagram - Eric Lewis || [[Vibing with @ericrweinstein in the QKS (Instagram Content)|Vibing with @ericrweinstein in the #QKS]] || [https://www.instagram.com/tv/CGqeDvylVA7/ Watch] || 2020-10-22 | |||
|- | |||
| Instagram - Lex Fridman || [[Bedtime with Lex & Eric (Instagram Content)|Bedtime with Lex & Eric]] || [https://www.instagram.com/p/CASHtrnJd7O/ Watch] || 2020-05-16 | |||
|- | |||
| Periscope || [[Thoughts on the death of George Floyd (Periscope Content)|Thoughts on the death of George Floyd]] || [https://www.pscp.tv/w/1YpJkQBpXkEKj Watch] || 2020-05-29 | |||
|- | |||
| Periscope || [[The Crank and the Knarc (Periscope Content)|The Crank and the Knarc]] || [https://www.pscp.tv/w/1RDGlQrpqmMJL Watch] || 2020-05-04 | |||
|- | |||
| Periscope || [[Thoughts on where we are and why we are stuck. Also, the parable of Feynman and the Rogers Challenger Commission (Periscope Content)|Thoughts on where we are and why we are stuck. Also, the parable of Feynman and the Rogers Challenger Commission]] || [https://www.pscp.tv/w/1BRJjQqawQeGw Watch] || 2020-04-25 | |||
|- | |||
| Periscope || [[Instutional credibility and Taking a few questions (Periscope Content)|Instutional credibility and Taking a few questions]] || [https://www.pscp.tv/w/1gqGvEOozeeKB Watch] || 2020-04-06 | |||
|- | |||
| Periscope || [[Geometric Unity and the quest for unification in fundamental physics: April 1st edition (Periscope Content)|Geometric Unity and the quest for unification in fundamental physics: April 1st edition]] || [https://www.pscp.tv/w/1zqKVlAppNLJB Watch] || 2020-04-01 | |||
|- | |||
| Periscope || [[My issue with lying about Masks and PPE: explained (Periscope Content)|My issue with lying about Masks and PPE: explained]] || [https://www.pscp.tv/w/1vOxwoYqkYqxB Watch] || 2020-03-31 | |||
|- | |||
| Periscope || [[An Invitation (Periscope Content)|An Invitation]] || [https://www.pscp.tv/w/1OwxWQnkadNGQ Watch] || 2020-03-27 | |||
|- | |||
| Periscope || [[What Topics are you interested in that aren’t Corona Virus Related? (Periscope Content)|What Topics are you interested in that aren’t Corona Virus Related?]] || [https://www.pscp.tv/w/1MnGnQrjjakKO Watch] || 2020-03-26 | |||
|- | |||
| Periscope || [[Talking about Covid, new physics and our need to get off this planet (Periscope Content)|Talking about Covid, new physics and our need to get off this planet]] || [https://www.pscp.tv/w/1YqKDEjrQENGV Watch] || 2020-03-23 | |||
|- | |||
| Periscope || [[Some alternate thoughts on how to use this time (Periscope Content)|Some alternate thoughts on how to use this time]] || [https://www.pscp.tv/w/1OyJAYvqBgoJb Watch] || 2020-03-20 | |||
|- | |||
| Periscope || [[Eric Weinstein was live (Periscope Content)|Eric Weinstein was live]] || [https://www.pscp.tv/w/1nAKEdDOnmbxL Watch] || 2020-03-19 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.twitch.tv/ericrweinstein Twitch] || [[Let’s talk triage. I am experimenting streaming with twitch (Twitch Content)|Let’s talk triage. I am experimenting streaming with twitch]] || [https://www.twitch.tv/videos/573100939 Watch (Dead Link)] || 2020-03-22 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.twitch.tv/ericrweinstein Twitch] || [[I am experimenting with twitch. Come join me there and help me out as I attempt to figure out streaming on other platforms? (Twitch Content)|I am experimenting with twitch. Come join me there and help me out as I attempt to figure out streaming on other platforms?]] || [https://www.twitch.tv/videos/572198683 Watch (Dead Link)] || 2020-03-21 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Clubhouse === | |||
Eric is on Clubhouse. Search for '''Eric Weinstein''' or for his username, '''@ericw'''. Eric does not consent to having his Clubhouse audio recorded or rebroadcasted without prior permission. His past audio sessions are currently unavailable. To hear what he has to say, turn on your notifications to make sure you are alerted when he speaks. | |||
== Articles and Literature == | == Articles and Literature == | ||
| Line 604: | Line 648: | ||
| Quora Answer || [[What is Occupy Wall Street about?]] || [https://qr.ae/pN3L06 Read] || 2011-10-06 | | Quora Answer || [[What is Occupy Wall Street about?]] || [https://qr.ae/pN3L06 Read] || 2011-10-06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Quora Answer || [[ | | Quora Answer || [[What’s the most complicated instrument to play (Quora Answer)|What's the most complicated instrument to play?]] || [https://qr.ae/pN3LfS Read] || 2011-09-27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Quora Answer || What are some good ways to insult an American? Their shoes || [https://qr.ae/pN30Xh Read] || 2011-09-03 | | Quora Answer || What are some good ways to insult an American? Their shoes || [https://qr.ae/pN30Xh Read] || 2011-09-03 | ||